Umair Ahmad

Umair Ahmad
Umair Ahmad

Umair Ahmad is a Founder & CEO at Youth Group Limited. By profession, he is a Software Engineer. He has another title linked with his name that is world Youngest Peace Promoter. He is also a Young Entrepreneur. Youth Group Limited, Youth Academy, Youth Institute of Technology, Google Gang, USoft FM Radio, The Youth and Youth HD TV are some well-known foundation by him. He is also from the board of directors at Iftikhar Traders.

Early Life

Umair Ahmad born (16 April 1997) at Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan, his father name is Iftikhar Ahmad Butt, Umair was a simple, neat and clean boy in his Childhood. On Umair’s birthday his grand-father see a dream a “SUN is rising on the top of their house, and with his brightness everything of their house is Glowing”. From his early life, he has no interest in the dramatic educational system of this world. He always wants to learn skills and do things practically. But his family want something else that was fully against the nature of Umair Ahmad. So, as a student, he was a week student, and still now at his young age. His views are the same as he has in past.

Career

Founder

  • Youth Group Limited
  • Youth Academy
  • Youth Institute of Technology
  • Youth HD TV
  • USoft FM Radio
  • Pakistan Learning Point
  • University of Youth
  • The Youth (Online Newspaper)

Co-Founder

  • MaOS.PK (Online e-Commerce Store)

Research Publications

Books

Filmography

Film NameRelease YearWorking/Role
Sultan2016  Line Producer
Project Ghazi2017  Co-Producer
Teefa in Trouble2018 Co-Producer
Summary
Photo ofUmair Ahmad
Name
Umair Ahmad
Nickname
(Umair Iftikhar)
Website
Job Title
Founder and CEO
Company
Youth Group Limited
Address
House No. 354, Street No. A-1,,
Makkah Colony, Gulburg 3, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan, 54000

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


CommentLuv badge